Category Archives: GDPR

Document Backlog

Document Clean-up Part 3

Cleaning up legacy document backlogsUncontrolled documents – often on shared drives and in mailboxes – do not have the value they should have for the organization. At worst, they even harm, such as if it […]

Read More

Document Cleanup paper

Document Clean-up – Part 1

Cleaning up legacy document backlogsUncontrolled documents – often on shared drives and in mailboxes – do not have the value they should have for the organization. At worst, they even harm, such as if it […]

Read More

Archiving Solutions global

Windows 10 checked against the GDPR

GDPR, data protectionYesterday (13/10/17) there were two articles on the Danish national radio website, dr.dk, about the GDPR. We are not used to this type of attention to out subject matter. Strator here briefly puts […]

Read More

Information Personal Privacy GDPR

GDPR – Public Sector in Denmark

Persondatafordningen, Databekyttelsesloven, Den nye persondatalov, GDPR – kært barn…I går (13/10/17) var der hele to artikler på dr.dk om vores persondatalovgivning. Vi er ikke normalt forkælet med opmærksomhed om vores fagområde. Strator sætter de to nyheder […]

Read More

Personal Data global

GDPR : A Closer Look

The EU General Data Protection Regulation (Danish: Persondataforordningen) takes effect on 25th May 2018, leaving all from small businesses to large enterprises left with little over a year left to ensure they can comply with […]

Read More

berlingske artikel

Is your company ready for the GDPR?

In connection with the forthcoming EU General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) a vast number of companies across industries are left standing with an increased need for visibility and control over their overall data flow. Strator is a […]

Read More